Privacy Collection Notice

Grow With Industrial is an initiative of Women In Industrial (WiN), an industry body established to attract diversity into the industrial and logistics sector. WiN was founded by the leading institutional property developers and owners and agencies listed below. WiN strives to offer employment, educational and networking opportunities for anyone interested in joining the dynamic sector of industrial property.

  1. Frasers Property Australia (Frasers Property);
  2. The GPT Group, comprising GPT Management Holdings Limited (ABN 67 113 510 188), GPT Re Limited (ABN 27 107 426 504), GPT Funds Management Limited (ABN 74 115 026 545), GPT Platform Limited (ACN 164 839 061) and GPT Property Management Pty Limited (ACN 116 099 631) (GPT);
  3. Goodman Limited (ABN 69 000 123 071) and Goodman Funds Management Limited (ABN 48 067 796 641; AFSL 223621) as responsible entity for the Goodman Industrial Trust (ARSN 091 213 839), and any of their controlled entities (Goodman);
  4. Charter Hall Group, which comprises Charter Hall Limited (ABN 57 113 531 153) and Charter Hall Funds Management Limited (ABN 31 082 991 786) and its related corporations (Charter Hall);
  5. 151 Property Corporate Pty Ltd (151 Property);
  6. Jones Lang LaSalle (NSW) Pty Ltd (ABN 37 002 851 925) (JLL); and
  7. CBRE Pty Limited (ABN 57 057 373 574)(CBRE).

(together, WiN, we or us and separately, each a WiN Member).

In this Privacy Collection Notice, ‘Personal Information’ has the meaning given in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

If you give us Personal Information, you will give that information to each of the WiN Members (because WiN is not a separate legal person). Each WiN Member will handle your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Collection Notice and the separate privacy policy for that WiN Member.

We will collect and use your personal information primarily to provide you with the service or information you have requested from us, including: providing you with information regarding upcoming events; sharing WiN related material with you; tracking your interactions with advertisements and links on the WiN website; and communicating with you. We may also use the Personal Information for secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose.

You do not need to give us your Personal Information, but if you choose not to, we won’t be able to communicate with you, provide you with information regarding upcoming events; share WiN related material with you; or provide you with personalised advertisements and links on the WiN website.

The privacy policy of WiN Member sets out detail on:

  1. how each WiN Member usually handles and discloses Personal Information of the kind collected through the WiN website;
  2. if and when each WiN Member is likely to disclose Personal Information of the kind collected through the WiN website to overseas recipients and (where practicable) in which countries those recipients are located;
  3. how you can access the Personal Information about you that is held by each WiN Member and, if it is incorrect, how you can seek to correct that Personal Information; and
  4. how you complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles by a WiN Member and how that WiN Member will deal with your complaint.

A link to the privacy policy of, and the contact details for, each WiN Member is set out below:

Frasers Property

https://www.frasersproperty.com.au/privacy
Email: companysecretariat@frasersproperty.com.au
Phone: (02) 9767 2042

Postal address: Frasers Property Australia
Attention: National Privacy Compliance Officer
PO Box 3307, Rhodes NSW 2138

GPT

http://gpt.com.au/privacy-policy
Email: company.secretary@gpt.com.au
Phone: +61 2 8239 3555
Fax: +61 2 9225 9318

Mail: Privacy Officer  c/- Company Secretary
The GPT Group, Level 51, MLC Centre, 19 Martin Place, Sydney NSW 2000 Australia

Goodman

https://au.goodman.com/general/privacy

Privacy Officer: privacy@goodman.com
Level 17, 60 Castlereagh Street, Sydney NSW 2000
Phone: + 61 2 9230 7223

For any privacy queries in the following regions please contact:

New Zealand: privacy.NZ@goodman.com
United Kingdom/Europe:privacy.UKCE@goodman.com
United States: privacy.US@goodman.com
Greater China: privacy.HK@goodman.com
Japan: privacy-JP@goodman.com

Charter Hall

https://www.charterhall.com.au/Other-links/Privacy-Statement/

Privacy Officer Email: privacy@charterhall.com.au
Level 20, No.1 Martin Place, Sydney NSW 2000
GPO Box 2704, Sydney NSW 2001

Tel: 02 8651 9000
Fax: 02 9221 4655

151 Property

https://151property.com.au/privacy-policy

Privacy Officer Email: privacy@151property.com.au
Suite 602, Level 6 151 Castlereagh Street SYDNEY NSW 2000
Fax: +61 2 8257 6655

JLL

www.jll.com.au/en/privacy-statement

Privacy Officer Email: austprivacyqueries@ap.jll.com
Level 25, 420 George Street, Sydney NSW 2150
Phone: +61 2 9806 2800

CBRE

https://www.cbre.com.au/about/australia-privacy-policy

Privacy Officer Email: privacy@cbre.com.au
Attention: Chief Privacy Officer
Level 21, 363 George Street Sydney NSW 2000

  • 151 Property
  • CBRE
  • Charter Hall
  • Frasers Property
  • Goodman
  • The GPT Group
  • JLL